14 May 2019
Yakov Protazanov’s
AELITA: QUEEN OF MARS
performed by Garland
Imagine Film Festival Amsterdam . EYE Amsterdam
24 May 2017
Sebastian Diaz Morales' THE LOST OBJECT
Seoungho Cho's SCRUMPED
Broersen & Lukács' ESTABLISHING EDEN
performed by Albert van Abbe
Studio/K Amsterdam
27 November 2016
Antoine Boutet's
SOUTH TO NORTH CINE-CONCERT
performed by Andy Moor & Yannis Kyriakides
International Documentary Festival Amsterdam . Brakke Grond Amsterdam
27 November 2016
Mikael Kristersson's
LIGHT YEAR
performed by Barbara Morgenstern & Robert Lippok
International Documentary Festival Amsterdam . Brakke Grond Amsterdam
11 November 2016
Esteban Sapir's
LA ANTENA
performed by CHI Factory
La Notte . KINO Rotterdam
18 April 2016
Robert Wiene's
DAS CABINET DES DR. CALIGARI
performed by Monomyth
Imagine Film Festival Amsterdam . EYE Amsterdam
12 November 2015
Carl Theodor Dreyer's
VAMPYR
Performed by Bombay
Noordelijk Film Festival . De Harmonie Leeuwarden
8 November 2015
Carl Theodor Dreyer's
VAMPYR
Performed by Bombay
Leids International Film Festival . De Nobel Leiden
3 September 2015
Carl Theodor Dreyer's
VAMPYR
Performed by Bombay
Into the Great Wide Open . Vlieland
12 December 2014
G W Pabst’
GEHEIMNISSE EINER SEELE
Performed by Aïsha Devi
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
13 November 2014
NEW MUSIC FOR FOUND FOOTAGE #4:
Peter Delpeut's LYRISCH NITRAAT
Performed by Shackleton
Trouw Amsterdam
1 November 2014
LIGHT LIVE SESSION
Performed by Awanto3 feat. Jos de Haas & Stefan Schmid
MuseumN8 . EYE Filminstitute Amsterdam
30 October 2014
NEW MUSIC FOR FOUND FOOTAGE #3: LIMA
Performed by Legowelt
Trouw Amsterdam
25 September 2014
NEW MUSIC FOR FOUND FOOTAGE #2:
Gustav Deutsch's FILM IST. 1-6
Performed by Wolgang Voigt
Trouw Amsterdam
28 Augustus 2014
NEW MUSIC FOR FOUND FOOTAGE #1: EYE
Performed by Tom Trago, Anneke Nijhuis,
Wieger Hoogendorp & Wilbert de Joode
Trouw Amsterdam
31 May 2014
Gustav Deutsch's
FILM IST. A GIRL & A GUN
Performed by Banabila & Machinefabriek
EYE Filminstitute Amsterdam
16 April 2014
WALTER RUTTMANN & HANS RICHTER
Performed by Raphael Vanoli & Seanus Cater
SOTU Festival . OT301 Amsterdam
14 April 2014
5 x NICOLAS PROVOST
Performed by POLE
Natlab Eindhoven
10 November 2013
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by The Anacondas
Noordelijk Film Festival . De Harmonie Leeuwarden
7 November 2013
5 x NICOLAS PROVOST
Performed by POLE
Trouw Amsterdam
28 September 2013
Sergei M. Eisenstein's
BATTLESHIP POTEMKIN
Performed by Machinefabriek
EYE Filminstitute Amsterdam
31 May 2013
HUMAN FRAMES LIVE #3:
MELANCHOLY & IMPERMANENCE
Performed by Barbara Morgenstern
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
31 May 2013
HUMAN FRAMES LIVE #2:
MONO NO AWARE & DESIRE
Performed by Hauschka
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
12 April 2013
SEBASTIAN DIAZ MORALES
Performed by Raphael Vanoli & Mark Morse
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
24 March 2013
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by The Anacondas
EYE Filminstitute Amsterdam
8 Februari 2013
HUMAN FRAMES LIVE #1: Ho Tzu Nyen's EARTH
Performed by Black to comm, Renate Nikolaus & Vindicatrix
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
30 November 2012
F.W. Murnau's
FAUST
Performed by Lumisokea
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
10 November 2012
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by The Anacondas
See Me Hear Me Festival . WORM Rotterdam
11 October 2012
Arthur Robinson's
SCHATTEN
Performed by Kevin Toma
Goethe Institute Rotterdam
22 September 2012
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by The Anacondas
Noorderlicht Amsterdam
14 September 2012
SEMICONDUCTOR & BROERSEN & LUCAKS
Performed by Jan Jelinek
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
19 August 2012
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by The Anacondas
Lowlands Festival Biddinghuizen
2 June 2012
Carl Theodor Dreyer's
VAMPYR
Performed by Morphosis
Transylvania Film Festival . Cluj Napoca
11 May 2012
THOMAS MOHR & JACCO OLIVIER
Performed by El Fog (Masayoshi Fujita)
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
24 Februari 2012
Robert Reinert's
NERVEN
Performed by Kevin Toma
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
16 December 2011
Frans Zwartjes'
SPECTATOR, LIVING & MOVING STILLS
Performed by KNALPOT
EYE Filminstitute Amsterdam
2 December 2011
5 x NAN HOOVER
Performed by Banabila
NIMK Amsterdam
25 November 2011
JULIKA RUDELIUS
Performed by Robert Lippok
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
7 October 2011
Joe May's
ASPHALT
Performed by Radio 9 Live
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
9 September 2011
5 x NAN HOOVER
Performed by Banabila
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
12 May 2011
Karlheinz Martin's
VON MORGEN BIS MITTERNACHTS
Performed by Luc van Weelden & Dagora
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
11 May 2011
F.W. Murnau's
NOSFERATU, EINE SYMPHONIE DES GRAUENS
Performed by Machinefabriek
Lantaren Venster Rotterdam
25 March 2011
F.W. Murnau's
NOSFERATU, EINE SYMPHONIE DES GRAUENS
Performed by Machinefabriek
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
6 March 2011
Karel Doing's
IMAGES OF A MOVING CITY
Performed by The Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation
5 Days Off . Melkweg Amsterdam
6 March 2011
Yakov Protazanov's
AELITA: QUEEN OF MARS
Performed by I-F
5 Days Off . Rabozaal Amsterdam
5 March 2011
Henri Plaat's POSTCARDS
Gerard Holthuis' HONG KONG
Performed by Kettel
5 Days Off . Melkweg Amsterdam
5 March 2011
Lotte Reiniger's
DIE ABENTEUER DES PRINZEN ACHMED
Performed by Lone
5 Days Off . Paradiso Amsterdam
4 March 2011
Frans Zwartjes'
SPECTATOR, LIVING & MOVING STILLS
Performed by Knalpot
5 Days Off . Paradiso Amsterdam
3 March 2011
J.C. Mol's UIT HET RIJK DER KRISTALLEN
Bart Vegter's NACHT LICHT
Mattijn Seip's RUBBISH
Performed by Legowelt
5 Days Off . Melkweg Amsterdam
2 March 2011
René Clair's ENTR'ACTE
Henri Plaat's FRAGMENTS OF DECAY
Performed by TokTek
5 Days Off . Melkweg Amsterdam
25 Februari 2011
Carl Boese & Paul Wegener's
DER GOLEM - WIE ER IN DIE WELT KAM
Performed by Garçon Taupe & Coen Oscar Polack
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
12 November 2010
Ernst Lubitsch'
SUMRUM
Performed by Quartier Mustache
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
29 October 2010
Jiska Rickels'
4 ELEMENTS
Performed by Vincent Koreman
Schijnheilig Amsterdam
24 September 2010
Lotte Reiniger's
DIE ABENTEUER DES PRINZEN ACHMED
Performed by Lazer & Hannes Freitag
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
14 May 2010
F. W. Murnau's
TABU
Performed by Filippo Castellazzi, Michael Stratz
Mark Van Soest, Mataklap & Hakki Takki
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
23 April 2010
Russian space age night
CCCP IN SPACE
Performed by OMFO
SMART Project Space Amsterdam
12 March 2010
Robert Siodmak's
MENSCHEN AM SONTAG
Performed by Simone Giacomini & Rodolphe Coster
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
08 Januari 2010
F. W. Murnau's
FAUST
Performed by Plieuw & Stefan Snijders
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
06 November 2009
Walter Ruttmann's
BERLIN - DIE SYMPHONIE EIN GROSSSTADT
Performed by Apes Container_2
(Alberto Novello & Elisa Martinuzzi)
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
31 October 2009
Kosta Novakovic's
SINNER WITHOUT SIN
Performed by Kingalita and Turo Rudi Gypsy band
Balkan Snapshots Film Festival . Kriterion Amsterdam
30 October 2009
James Whale's
FRANKENSTEIN
Performed by ZZZ
Rocket Cinema . Oude Kerk Amsterdam
25 September 2009
Fritz Lang's
DER MUDE TOD
Performed by Bruno Ferro Xavier da Silva
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
22 May 2009
F.W. Murnau's
DER LETZTE MANN
Performed by Simone Giacomini & Thomas Myrmel
Goethe Institute Amsterdam
23 April 2009
Victor Sjöström's
THE PHANTOM CARRIAGE
Performed by Filippo Castellazzi, Michael Stratz
Mark Van Soest & Hakki Takki
SMART Project Space Amsterdam
01 Februari 2009
Alfred Hitchcock's
THE LODGER
Performed by Filippo Castellazzi, Michael Stratz
Mark Van Soest & Hakki Takki
SMART Project Space Amsterdam
23 November 2008
Carl Theodor Dryer's
VAMPYR
Performed by Filippo Castellazzi, Stephan Pliquett
Mark Van Soest & Hakki Takki
SMART Project Space Amsterdam
02 December 2007
Soundscape Sessions vol.2:
DADA & SURREALIST CINEMA
Performed by Golden Retriever, BREIN, Mattaklap
HakkiTakki, Filippo Castelazzi & Co.
OT301 Amsterdam
09 June 2007
Stan Brakhage's
DOG STAR MAN
Performed by Filippo Castellazzi, Michael Stratz & Murk
OT301 Amsterdam